RANKING

ICC TEAMS RANKINGS

Test Rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India293634125
2South Africa353712106
3Australia333499106
4New Zealand232354102
5England39377297
6Sri Lanka38366897
7Pakistan21185388
8West Indies29223577
9Bangladesh19126867
10Zimbabwe8122

ODI Rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England516470127
2India485819121
3South Africa343842113
4New Zealand414602112
5Pakistan373844104
6Australia373699100
7Bangladesh25233994
8Sri Lanka43330277
9West Indies30203268
10Afghanistan28175863
11Zimbabwe42224253
12Ireland2076638
13Scotland1653533
14United Arab Emirates1323618

T20 Rankings

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Pakistan303972132
2India374601124
3Australia212570122
4England212448117
5New Zealand222542116
6South Africa182058114
7West Indies182048114
8Afghanistan25228791
9Sri Lanka27228785
10Bangladesh24168670
11Scotland1592762
12Zimbabwe18100656
13United Arab Emirates1260851
14Netherlands1259850
15Hong Kong1042042
16Oman727039
17Ireland1758935